Meet The Team

Our list of school staff are displayed below:

Iain W Owens – Headteacher

Julie Catchpole – DHT for Standards and Excellence (incl. Assessment & Curriculum Development)

Paula El Shunnar – Assistant Head KS2 & Year 6 Teacher

Lindsay Higgins – AHT for Safeguarding and Inclusion  (incl. SENDco)

Polly Wolfson – EYFS lead

Rebecca Wright – Lower Key Stage 2 Lead & Year 4 Teacher

Kelly Chillman – Key Stage 1 Lead & Year 2 Teacher

Martin Swan – Business Manager

Tim Culpin – Regional Director  of Education

Nicola Richards – Deputy Director of Education

Ben Piperno-Associate School Leader, East Anglia

EYFS

Lucy Caton – Reception Teacher

Nichola Ashford – Nursery Nurse & EYFS LSA

Kerry Chase – Reception HLTA

Serena Curtis – EYFS LSA

Shannon Booker – EYFS LSA

 

KS1

Carly Noonan – Year 1 Teacher

Georgia Murphy – Year 1 Teacher

Sally Cook – Key Stage 1 HLTA

Mia Larkowsky- Year 1 LSA

Kayleigh Greenslade –  Year 1 LSA

Kirstie Stone – Year 2 Teacher

Kelly Chillman – Key Stage 1 Lead, Year 2 Teacher

Elisabeth Cudmore – KS1 HLTA

Lorraine Eager – SEND LSA

Glenda Spelman – Year 2 LSA

Paul Dunnell – Year 2 LSA

Debbie Shadwell – Year 2 LSA

 

Lower KS2

Laura Last – Year 3 Teacher

Gemma Chaplin -Year 3 Teacher

Kayleigh Southgate – Year 3 Teacher

Pam Boulton –  HLTA

Sue York – Year 3 LSA

Gillian Manthorpe – Year 3 LSA

Lucy Richardson – SEND LSA

Rebecca Wright – LKS2 Phase Leader, Year 4 Teacher

Trisha McKenzie-Cook – Year 4 Teacher

Katherine Waters – HLTA

Sadie Warner – Year 3 LSA

Holly Armitage – Reading Advocate/LSA

Ellie Vince – LSA

 

Upper KS2

Stephen Connolly – Year 5 Teacher

Edward Coates – Year 5 Teacher

Rosie Gallagher – Year 5 HLTA

Linda Howard – Year 5 LSA

Natasha Knights – Year 5 LSA

Paula El-Shunnar – Assistant Head KS2, Year 6 Teacher

Kirsty Wheeler – Year 6 Teacher

Marie Fox –  HLTA

Samantha Copeman – Year 6 LSA

Deanna Smith – Year 6 LSA

Brandon Majid – Year 6 LSA

Lindsay Higgins – Designated Safeguarding & Inclusion Lead

Jade Howgate – Safeguarding Officer, Restorative Practice Manager/Anti-Bully Advocate

Hayley Rickett – Behaviour Lead

Louise Eglington – THRIVE Practitioner, Lunchtime/MDSA Lead

Mel Tindsley – Attendance manager/ Restorative Practice Practitioner

Theresa Majid – THRIVE Practitioner

Beverley Leech – Early Help Practitioner

Sam Woolston – Inclusion Support

Martin Swan – School Business Manager

Laura Leask – Finance Officer

Sara Mayer – Admin Assistant

Sammy King – Admin Assistant

Holly Armitage – Reading Advocate (Library)

Karen Margetson – IT Technician

Martine Macdonald – Catering Manager

Tracey Morten –  Catering Assistant

Jeanette Jeffries – Catering Assistant

Louise Eglington – Lunchtime/MDSA Lead

MDSA’s

Irene Atherton – Lisa Atherton

Sam Shadbolt – Nicola Rafferty

Michelle Dennis – Glenda Spelman

Lorraine Eager – Shirley Thurling

Sadie Warner – Wendy Smith

Theresa Majid – Gillian Manthorpe

Sam Woolston

Gary Smith – Site Manager

Lee  Buckenham – Caretaker

Cleaners

Irene Atherton

Lisa Atherton

Wendy Smith

Helen Buckenham